Streichquartette
Camesina Quartett, Diogenes Quartett, Hallensia Quartett, Leipziger Streichquartett, Ottostadt Quartett, Tanabe-Quartett

Pianisten/Cembalisten
Christoph Berner, Dirk Fischbeck, Cord Garben, Olga Gollej, Alexander und Alexandra Grychtolik, Frank Gutschmidt, Albrecht Hartmann, Michaela Hasselt, Ludwig Holtmeier, Josefine Horn, Sebastian Knebel, Yuka Kobayashi, Jens Marggraf, Zita Mikijanska, Peter Naryshkin, Dieter Nawroth, Mark Nordstrand, Piotr Oczkowski, Alexandra Oehler, Cornelia Osterwald, Mi Na Park, Georg Christoph Sandmann, Hildegard Saretz, Ingelore Schubert, Michael Stolle, Ronald Uhlig, Robert Umansky, Ulrich Urban, Ketevan Warmuth, Justus Zeyen, Frank-Immo Zichner

Organisten
Martina Apitz, Roland Dopfer, Klaus Eichhorn, Matthias Eisenberg, Thomas Ennenbach, David Franke, Felix Friedrich, Holger Gehring, Willi Kronenberg, Wolfgang Kupke, Marco Lemme, Bernadett Mészáros, Matthias Mück, Gerhard Noetzel, Irénée Peyrot, Ekkehard Saretz, Michael Schönheit, Sandra Schilling, Margit Schultheiß, Martin Stephan, Gabriele Wadewitz, Frank Zimpel, Florian Zschucke

Bläser
Nikolaj Abramson, Kai Aures, Matthias Bäcker, Bernd Bartels, Irmela Boßler, Laura Bormann, Angelika Dietze, Jürgen Dietze, Fabian Dirr, Shelly Ezra, Monika Fischaleck, Bernhard Forster, Anna Garzuly, Sebastian Gette v. Poblozki, Julian Gretschel, Ute Günther, Ludwig Güttler, Ib Hausmann, Peter Heinze, Gudrun Hinze, Attila Holczinger, Brigitte Horlitz, Mutsuhiko Iizuka, Daniel Kaiser, Bettine Keyßer, Frank Klüger, Birgit Kölbl, Sebastian Krause, Till Krause, Matthias Kreher, Bernhard Knobloch, Frank Liers, Lucia Mense, Ralf Mielke, Zoltán Nagy, Ercole Nisini, Alexander Pfeifer, Joachim Karl Schäfer, Hans Schlag, Johanna Schlag, Mathias Schmutzler, Karla Schröter, Tobias Schnirring, Christian Sprenger, Anja Starke, Norbert Stertz, Martin Stögbauer, Marco Thomas, Alfred Zachertz, Peter Zielonkowski, Peter Zimmermann, Gabriele Zucker

Streicher
Irina Alexandrowna, Stefan Arzberger, Henriette Auracher, Ivo Bauer, Johanna Bastian, Alba González i Becerra, Julius Bekesch, Konstanze Beyer, Tilman Büning, Martin Burkhardt, James Bush, Katharina Dargel, Karen Marit Ehlig, Matthias Erben, Hans-Jakob Eschenburg, Frithjof Eydam, Stefan Fehlandt, Brian Franklin, Thomas Fritzsch, Bernhard Forck, Christiane Gagelmann, Johannes Gebauer, Christian Giger, Katja Grüttner, Felix Görg, Markus Händel, Andreas Hartmann, Hermann Hickethier, Henrik Hochschild, Claudia Hoffmann, Susanne Hofmann, Arthur Hornig, Szabolcs Illés, Kjell Arne Jørgensen, Davud Kadymov, Mechthild Karkow, Gundula Kirpal, Stefan Kirpal, Christoph Klein, Irene Klein, Georg Kramer, Michael Marinov, Matthias Moosdorf, Volker Mühlberg, Petra Nitsch, Auste Ovsiukaite, Thomas Panhofer, Hans-Jörg Pohl, Wolfgang Praetorius, Stephen Ristau, Yannick Sartorelli, Daniel Schad, Christoph Schreiber, Anne Schumann, Wolfgang Singer, Anna Skladannaya, Hans-Uwe Stahlbaum, Bernd Strauß, Gernot Süßmuth, Yuka Tanabe, Günther Thomasius, Jürnjakob Timm, Barbara Ude, Dorothea Vogel, Klaus Voigt, Philipp Weihrauch, Matthias Wilde, Alexander Will, Stefan Wunnenburger

Sänger
Gesine Adler, Tobias Ay, Julia Maria Altessini-Kähne, Anna Maria Antonius, Ludwig Böhme, Nico Eckert, Markus Flaig, Cornelius Frommelt, Ulrike Fulde, Philipp Goldmann, Patrick Grahl, Manuel Helmeke, Jens Hoffmann, Hana Holodňáková, Christopher Jung, Stefan Kahle, Susanne Ellen Kirchesch, Till Malte, Hans Jörg Mammel, Marleen Mauch, Anna Moritz, Christine Mothes, Inga Philipp, Anja Poche, Tobias Poche, Georg Popiutz, Henriette Reinhold, Joe Roesler, Doerthe Maria Sandmann, Gotthold Schwarz, Barbara Christina Steude, Franz Vitzthum, Grit Wagner, Cornelia Wörfel, Kathleen Ziegner, Dorothea Zimmermann, Yajie Zhang

Chöre
Hallenser Madrigalisten, MDR Kinderchor, Kammerchor CantART, Stadtsingechor zu Halle, Calmus, Ensemble Thios Omilos, kammerchor cantamus halle, Sächsischer Kammerchor, Johann Walter-Kantorei Torgau

Orchester
Convivium Musicum Chemnicense, Chemnitzer Barockorchester, KammerAkademie Halle, Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode, Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble, Mitteldeutsche Kammerphilharmonie Schönebeck, Capella de la Torre

Dirigenten
Felix Bender, Oliver Burse, Fabian Enders, Christian Fitzner, Clemens Flämig, Matthias Gallien, Ludwig Güttler, Ulrich Kaiser, Dorothea Köhler, Tobias Löbner, Gerard Oskamp, Ines Peter, Michael Reuter, Martin Tuchscherer

Harfe
Esperanza Ehrle, Alexandra Guiraud, Ursula Heins, Judy Kadar, Susu Li, Hélène Nassif, Babett Niclas, Neam Tarek, Andreas Wehrenfennig, Christiane Werner

Zupfinstrumente
Daniel Ahlert, Petra Burmann, Dennis Götte, Thomas Ihlenfeldt, Stefan Maass, Andrzej Mokry, Hagen Muster, Konrad Navosak, Birgit Schwab, Antje Zoller

Sonstige Instrumente
Kristina Filthaut (Dulzian), Enikö Ginzery (Cimbalom, Psalter), Jan Jachmann (Akkordeon), Arno Paduch (Zink), Daniel Schäbe (Pauken), Vahid Shahidifar (Santur), Klaus Sonnemann (Schalmei, Flöte, Krummhorn), Birthe Zielonkowski (Pommer, Krummhorn)

Sprecher/Moderatoren
Steffi Böttger, Friedhelm Eberle, Cord Garben, Karin Zauft