Streichquartette
Bellatrix Quartett, Camesina Quartett, Diogenes Quartett, Hallensia Quartett, Leipziger Streichquartett, Ottostadt Quartett, Tanabe-Quartett

Pianisten/Cembalisten
Léon Berben, Christoph Berner, Dirk Fischbeck, Gösta Funck, Cord Garben, Olga Gollej, Alexander und Alexandra Grychtolik, Frank Gutschmidt, Raik Harder, Albrecht Hartmann, Michaela Hasselt, Lion Hinrichs, Ludwig Holtmeier, Josefine Horn, Sebastian Knebel, Yuka Kobayashi, Jens Marggraf, Zita Mikijanska, Peter Naryshkin, Dietmar Nawroth, Mark Nordstrand, Piotr Oczkowski, Alexandra Oehler, Cornelia Osterwald, Mi Na Park, Georg Christoph Sandmann, Hildegard Saretz, Ingelore Schubert, Michael Stolle, Ronald Uhlig, Robert Umansky, Ulrich Urban, Ketevan Warmuth, Justus Zeyen, Frank-Immo Zichner

Organisten
Martina Apitz, Roland Dopfer, Klaus Eichhorn, Matthias Eisenberg, Thomas Ennenbach, David Franke, Felix Friedrich, Holger Gehring, Willi Kronenberg, Wolfgang Kupke, Marco Lemme, Bernadett Mészáros, Gregor Meyer, Matthias Mück, Gerhard Noetzel, Irénée Peyrot, Ekkehard Saretz, Michael Schönheit, Sandra Schilling, Margit Schultheiß, Martin Stephan, Gabriele Wadewitz, Frank Zimpel, Florian Zschucke

Bläser
Nikolaj Abramson, Kai Aures, Matthias Bäcker, Bernd Bartels, Irmela Boßler, Laura Bormann, Anna Cuchal, Angelika Dietze, Jürgen Dietze, Fabian Dirr, Susanne Erhardt, Shelly Ezra, Monika Fischaleck, Bernhard Forster, Anna Garzuly, Joachim Gelsdorf, Sebastian Gette v. Poblozki, Julian Gretschel, Ute Günther, Ludwig Güttler, Ib Hausmann, Peter Heinze, Gudrun Hinze, Attila Holczinger, Brigitte Horlitz, Mutsuhiko Iizuka, Daniel Kaiser, Bettine Keyßer, Frank Klüger, Birgit Kölbl, Sebastian Krause, Till Krause, Matthias Kreher, Bernhard Knobloch, Frank Liers, Lucia Mense, Ralf Mielke, Zoltán Nagy, Ercole Nisini, Marton Palko, Alexander Pfeifer, Joachim Karl Schäfer, Hans Schlag, Johanna Schlag, Mathias Schmutzler, Karla Schröter, Tobias Schnirring, Christian Sprenger, Anja Starke, Norbert Stertz, Martin Stögbauer, Marco Thomas, Stefan Wagner, Alfred Zachertz, Peter Zielonkowski, Peter Zimmermann, Gabriele Zucker

Streicher
Irina Alexandrowna, Katrin Ambrosius, Stefan Arzberger, Henriette Auracher, Ivo Bauer, Johanna Bastian, Alba González i Becerra, Julius Bekesch, Konstanze Beyer, Tilman Büning, Martin Burkhardt, James Bush, Christoph Callies, Katharina Dargel, Karen Marit Ehlig, Matthias Erben, Hans-Jakob Eschenburg, Frithjof Eydam, Stefan Fehlandt, Thomas Fleck, Brian Franklin, Thomas Fritzsch, Bernhard Forck, Christiane Gagelmann, Johannes Gebauer, Christian Giger, Katja Grüttner, Felix Görg, Markus Händel, Andreas Hartmann, Hermann Hickethier, Henrik Hochschild, Claudia Hoffmann, Susanne Hofmann, Arthur Hornig, Beatrix Hülsemann, Szabolcs Illés, Kjell Arne Jørgensen, Davud Kadymov, Mechthild Karkow, Petra Kießling, Gundula Kirpal, Stefan Kirpal, Christoph Klein, Irene Klein, Georg Kramer, Friederike Lehnert, Michael Marinov, Matthias Moosdorf, Volker Mühlberg, Petra Nitsch, Auste Ovsiukaite, Thomas Panhofer, Hans-Jörg Pohl, Wolfgang Praetorius, Stephen Ristau, Yannick Sartorelli, Daniel Schad, Christoph Schreiber, Anne Schumann, Samuel Selle, Wolfgang Singer, Anna Skladannaya, Hans-Uwe Stahlbaum, Bernd Strauß, Gernot Süßmuth, Yuka Tanabe, Günther Thomasius, Jürnjakob Timm, Barbara Ude, Dorothea Vogel, Klaus Voigt, Philipp Weihrauch, Matthias Wilde, Alexander Will, Stefan Wunnenburger, Chang-Yon Yoo

Sänger
Gesine Adler, Tobias Ay, Julia Maria Altessini-Kähne, Anna Maria Antonius, Ludwig Böhme, Nico Eckert, Markus Flaig, Cornelius Frommelt, Ulrike Fulde, Philipp Goldmann, Patrick Grahl, Lars Grünwoldt, Manuel Helmeke, Jens Hoffmann, Hana Holodňáková, Christopher Jung, Stefan Kahle, Susanne Ellen Kirchesch, Till Malte, Hans Jörg Mammel, Marleen Mauch, Anna Moritz, Christine Mothes, Martina Müller, Inga Philipp, Anja Poche, Tobias Poche, Georg Popiutz, Henriette Reinhold, Joe Roesler, Doerthe Maria Sandmann, Gotthold Schwarz, Barbara Christina Steude, Franz Vitzthum, Grit Wagner, Cornelia Wörfel, Kathleen Ziegner, Dorothea Zimmermann, Yajie Zhang

Chöre
Hallenser Madrigalisten, MDR Kinderchor, Kammerchor CantART, Stadtsingechor zu Halle, Calmus, Ensemble Thios Omilos, kammerchor cantamus halle, Sächsischer Kammerchor, Johann Walter-Kantorei Torgau, Junges Mitteldeutsches Vokalensemble

Orchester
Convivium Musicum Chemnicense, Chemnitzer Barockorchester, KammerAkademie Halle, Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode, Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble, Mitteldeutsche Kammerphilharmonie Schönebeck, Capella de la Torre

Dirigenten
Felix Bender, Oliver Burse, Fabian Enders, Christian Fitzner, Clemens Flämig, Matthias Gallien, Ludwig Güttler, Ulrich Kaiser, Dorothea Köhler, Tobias Löbner, Gerard Oskamp, Fabian Pasewald, Ines Peter, Michael Reuter, Martin Tuchscherer

Harfe
Esperanza Ehrle, Alexandra Guiraud, Ursula Heins, Judy Kadar, Esther Langer, Susu Li, Hélène Nassif, Babett Niclas, Neam Tarek, Andreas Wehrenfennig, Christiane Werner

Zupfinstrumente
Daniel Ahlert, Petra Burmann, Pavel Cuchal, Dennis Götte, Clemens Harasim, Thomas Ihlenfeldt, Stefan Maass, Andrzej Mokry, Hagen Muster, Konrad Navosak, Birgit Schwab, Antje Zoller

Sonstige Instrumente
Wolfram Dix (Percussion, Drums), Kristina Filthaut (Dulzian), Enikö Ginzery (Cimbalom, Psalter), Jan Jachmann (Akkordeon), Arno Paduch (Zink), Daniel Schäbe (Pauken), Vahid Shahidifar (Santur), Klaus Sonnemann (Schalmei, Flöte, Krummhorn), Birthe Zielonkowski (Pommer, Krummhorn)

Sprecher/Moderatoren
Bernhard Biller, Steffi Böttger, Friedhelm Eberle, Cord Garben, Karin Zauft